Committees
Go to the Projects & Programmes tab in main Menu for committee information.
 
The following is a list of club Committees and members for the 2018-2019 Rotary year.  For contact information members need to login and go to   Non-members can contact the club via the Committee contacts below (where available) or via this EMAIL LINK
 
Club Services
Position
Name
Email Address
Preferred Phone Number
Chair
Brian Fergus
021 111 4684
Member
Colin Robinson
 
 
Member
Robyn Ingram
 
 
Member
Mark Hillman
 
 
Member
Allan Smith
 
 
Member
Kevin Kevany
 
 
Member
Alex Gatt
 
 
Member
Peter Walsh
 
 
Member
Aubrey Richardson-Jones
 
 
Member
Alan Mayne
 
 
Member
Gary Key
 
 
Member
Michelle Forman
 
 
Community - International
Position
Name
Email Address
Preferred Phone Number
Chair
Donald Bowie
0274 752 473
Member
Simon Jones
 
 
Member
Lesley Harris
 
 
Member
Penny McGarry
 
 
Member
Patrick Bell
 
 
Member
Frances Benge
 
 
Member
Glen Stichbury
 
 
Member
Tricia Gerrard
 
 
Member
Sam Lucas
 
 
Community - Local
Position
Name
Email Address
Preferred Phone Number
Chair
Miles Cain
027 446 9225
Member
Avinash Figueiredo
 
 
Member
Toni Millar
 
 
Member
Michele Mann
 
 
Member
Andrew ( Andy) Francis
 
 
Member
Lynette Boyd
 
 
Member
David Hartstone
 
 
Member
Christie Rutherford
 
 
Member
John Cornaga
 
 
Member
Murray Hutchinson
 
 
Member
Isabella Tedcastle
 
 
Member
Gavin Gilmer
 
 
Member
Jane Belthazar
 
 
Member
Kodi Kodikara
 
 
Environment & Science
Position
Name
Email Address
Preferred Phone Number
Chair
Nick Goddard
 
Member
Peter Buchanan
 
 
Member
Beryl Robinson
 
 
Member
Andrew Robertson
 
 
Member
Neil Dewar
 
 
Member
Liz Gunn
 
 
Member
Ruth Wheadon
 
 
Member
Roger Goodman
 
 
Member
Janice Hogg
 
 
Project Management
Position
Name
Email Address
Preferred Phone Number
Member
Peter Buchanan
027 434 1832
Member
David Hartstone
021 727 393
Member
Allan Smith
021 959 397
Member
Chris Herlihy
09 528 6325
Member
Donald Bowie
0274 752 473
Youth Services - Projects
Position
Name
Email Address
Preferred Phone Number
Chair
Annie Tyson
09 524 8609
Member
Graham Fabian
 
 
Member
Namrata Gulani
 
 
Member
Rosemary Such
 
 
Member
Neil Robinson
 
 
Member
Steele Gibson
 
 
Member
Blair Peach
 
 
Member
Chris Herlihy
 
 
Member
Penny Leyland
 
 
Youth Services - Vocational
Position
Name
Email Address
Preferred Phone Number
Chair
Hugh Scott Russell
 
Member
Robyn Ingram
 
 
Member
Tom Street
 
 
Member
Ainie Kwok
 
 
Member
Nigel Robinson
 
 
Member
Helen Stephens
 
 
Member
Blair Peach
 
 
Member
Megan Gallagher
 
 
Member
Muriel Roake
 
 
Member
Roshyn Singh
 
 
Member
Cheri Jolliffe